(Gov. Code, §§ 6500 et seq.) Furthermore, any attachments,addodums, or supplements attached to.the claim form, including medical records, are also subject to public disclosure, 1 rrrr�I�r��r■■rrtt•■tsttrrt■■■t■tr*■tttrttrrr■r.rt■■■■■..■.■■.■rt■tt■top■■■■■■■.■t.■■0 1 NOTICE: Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, city, or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in the County jail for a. period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand dollars ($1,000,00), or by both such imprisonment and fine, or by imprisonment in the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,000),or by both such imprisonment and fine. Il Claim against.Public Entity: Attachment RE: Eric H. Werner 5329 Country View Dr. El Sobrante, CA 94803 510-669-9238 3. (Attachment to Claim Form): I, Eric H. Werner, was riding my bicycle in easterly direction. The sun was low in the western sky.