(Gov. Code, 55 6500 et seq.) Furthermore, any attachments,addendums, or supplements attached to the claim fornr, including medical records, are also subject to, public disclosure. rraaara a IN a C a a a a a all's a s am as ra IN a as a a a as aaa Ito a err a rri a aaa Vegas a s aas a a a iia a a a a a WE era arfra( NOTICE: Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: Every person who, with intent to defraud, presetdn for allowance or for payment to'any state board or officer,or to any cpuuty, city, or district board. or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim. bill. account voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in the County jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand dollars ($1,000.00), or by both such imprisonment and fine, or by imprisonment in the state prison, by'a fine of not exceeding ton thousand dollars ($10,000),or by both such imprisonment and flits, y: • F: P � • 1 Ate' .� EXHIBIT A 1. The injury to claimants'property is ongoing and continuing: However,claimants sustained damages when they were forced to sell their property significantly below its fair market value an November 4,2004. 1 2. The damage or injury to claimants'property