HomeMy WebLinkAboutMINUTES - 04202004 - C19 CLAIM f<
[…] (Include the estimated amount of any
prospective injury or damage.)
�Airr o r ,7 tet-e-' - ovv� _-Firo(,
8. Names and addresses of witnesses, doctors and hospitals.
9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury:
HA'T'E AMMNT
eee � eee � � .� * � eee # �r � •e �.� �tesee � �t �te �t � ee � � � � e �4„,�r �
Goi. Code Sec. '91(1.2 provides:
"The claim must be signed by the claimant
Ste► NOTICES 'TU: (Attorney) or by some pergqn on his.behalf.”
Name and Address of Attorney V,
(Claimant I a S�igratj
ACidT'ess
Telephone No. Telephone Na. "" t
-
- -- --
NQTICE
Section 72 of the Penal. Code providess
"Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for al.l.owance or for
payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, city or district board or
officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if .genuine, any false Or fraudulent
claim, bill., accounts voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisofiamt, in
the county ,f ail�for a period sof not more than one-year, by a fine of not exceeding
one thousand ($1,000). or by -both such imp- 3Js nment and finei-or by imprisonment in
the state prison, by a .fine of not exceeding ten thousand .dollars ($10,000, or by .
T tr Sj SZ�6 _ __s -, A 'ei na
1 N3WJUNUW >iS I N DOD 6S:t�T 1�00Z—Z;t—H3f
y Crest Tree Company Suno! 19256622935 T-056 P•002/002 F-103
` P••1 �� tst• f•:�i\;.y,.'`r 1•Y `•
'Al
ir, �r`' P••.-: 4 \ .• ..`� .tib i :4.�w.,. •2.
.i .�'.•�1 +4•�,."..t al`s° `i.;r. sir •1 1 i� � j�.�• M'h.:' �Ar�w
AS