HomeMy WebLinkAboutMINUTES - 04202004 - C19 CLAIM f<
[…] led
7.
How s the amount claimed above computed? (Include the estimated amount of any
prospective injury or damage.)
Names
$, and addsses of witnesses, doctors andF,hospitals
t c y r
9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury:
DATE # FEM AMOUNT
jAaEr' 31
ter:`
Gov. Cade Sec, 910.2 provides:
"The claim must be signed by the claimant
SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney) or-bv some person on his behalf."
name and Address of Attorney
la 'sSignature)
p Ad ss yy
F
Telephone No. Telephol= No. %2 r' `
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * 'V 9 '
NOTICE
Section 72 of the Penal Code provides:
"Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents:for allowance or for
payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, city or district board or
officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent
claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in
the county jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding
one thousand ($1.,004), or by bath such imprisonment and fine, or by imprisonwent in
the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars (,$10,400, or by
math such imprisonment and fine.
CLAIMj'
BOA" OF SUPERVISORS F CONTRA COSTA COUNTY
BQARD ACTION,_ APRIL 20, 2004
Claim Against the County, or District Governed by }
the Board of Supervisors,Routing Endorsements, ) NOTICE TO CLAIMANT
and Beard Action.