HomeMy WebLinkAboutMINUTES - 04202004 - C19 CLAIM f<
[…] "C(C
9. List the expenditures you made cin account of this accident or in,jui-y:
DATE T'Z'EM AMOUNT
If` ` rt-t 'b- fS'c: ApE'7. a t3
_ Jf
f . ,p�j t�+� S rz r ;+�vry Y Jay,
j .. ;,�� f '1•,�3 -G'`( /�t3'�Y'a rrar�d r �i 1� Z Or ,+ci rrf1C r•• t�`��
�$/-y .� G��a,'tY 4 �tq�t
*.* * * it * # # #
Gov I. 'Cane Sec. 911:2 provides:
"The claim must be signed by the claimant
SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney) or some oerson on his half."
Nr',.+le and Address of Attorney
Gla .. 5i
/0 3
Address
A.
Telephone No. T � '`7
p Telephone,. Na. ��� - :2,�
NOTICE
Section 72 of the Perms. Cie provides:
"Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for
paymer:t to any state `oc erd or officer, or to any county, city or district board or
officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if .genuine, any false or fraudulent
claim, bill,, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in
the county jail for a period of not more than one year, by a Fine of not exceeding
one thousand ($1,(100) , or by both such imprisonment and fine;- or by imprisonment in
the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,000, or by
both such irmri.sonment and fine.
Mar 12 04 01 : 2Sp
'tam i•tadtson
County Adrninistrator Contra
L
Risk Manargertlent Division /(��'��
:?530 ArnGSC Drive,Suite 1401 4.l
Martin�;c, Caliirarnia 9553 �35k l+�lan��emont
Csta
Count/ Administration (925)335-1450
�L}}''
Fax plumber (925)135-1421
X.