HomeMy WebLinkAboutMINUTES - 04202004 - C19 CLAIM f<
[…] (Give full extent of injuries or
damages claimed. Attach two estimates for auto damage.
7. How was the amount claimed above computed? (Include the: estimated amount of any
prospective injury or damage.)
. M=mes and addresses of,witnesses, doctors and 'Hospitals.
9. List rthe Vexpenditu_res you rmade on account of this accident or injury:
DATE I"PM AMOUNT
Cray. Code Sec. 910 2 provides:
"The claim must be signed by the claim;ant
.SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorne ) or b Nome erson can his. behalf."
Name and Address of Attorney
Claimnt's Signature
y
Address
Telephone No. Telephone No.
N0TL ICE
Section 72 of the Penal Code provides:
"Every Person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for
payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, city or district board or
officer, authorized to allow or pay the .same if genuine, any false or fraudulent
claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in
the county jail.�for a period of not more than. one.year, by a fine of not exceeding
one thousand ($1,000), or by both such imprisonment and fine, car by imprisonment it
the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($1010001 or by
bath such imprisonment and, fine.
Attachment to Claims Form- Items#1 to 49
1. When did the damage or injury,occur? (Give exact date and hour)
Saturday December 13, 2003 at 3:00 RM
1 Where did the damage or injury occur? (Include City and County)