HomeMy WebLinkAboutMINUTES - 04202004 - C19 CLAIM f<
[…] damages claimed. Attach two estimates foruto damage.
Ire
7. How was the amount claimed above computed? (Include the estimated amount of aw'^,y_
prospective injury or damage.)
» Names and addresses of witnesses, doctors and hospitals.
9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury:
DATE .ITEM AMCJL'�vtT
Gov. Code Sec. 910:2 provides:
"The claim must be signed by the claimant
SEND NOTICES T0: (Attorney) or by some erso on h behalf."
Name and Address of Attorney
(Claimant Is Signa
4�h. Adl7ss)
Telephone No. Telephone No O�C �
�€ T IF IF I I V 9 1 IF W Wg �€
NOTICE
Section 72 of the Penal Code provides:
"Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for
payment to any state board or officer, .car to an'y county, city, or district board or
officer, authorized, to allow or pay the sage if:genuine, any false or fraudulent
claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in
the county jail far a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding
one thousand ($1,000), or by bath such imprisonment and fine;- or by imprisonment in
the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($21.0,000, or by
both such imprisonment and fine.
(925)933-2109 FAX(925)933-0015,
T Date: 31812004 02:13 PM
Estimate ID: 529
1t
� 1t Estimate Version: 0
Arn's Calif.. IN) UCJY.-* 1VC* Preliminary
EST 1062
Profile ID: Mitchell
bilijabopacbeltnat /+�
Bill Gilmore ;naoN.MAIN``STREET if. Auto Body, Inc.
Estimator WALNUT CREEK,CA 94596