HomeMy WebLinkAboutMINUTES - 04202004 - C19 CLAIM f<
[…] Doctor's Hospital, San Pablo, California.
9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury.
DATE TIME AMOUNT
Gov. Code Sec. 910.2 provides"The claim must be
signed by the claimant or by some person on his behalf."
SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney
Name and Address of Attorney }
Michael Peter Semansky, Esq. )
Semansky Law Firm ) (Claimant's Signature) Claimant's Attorney
535 Main Street, Third Floor
Martinez, CA 94553 3427 Fleetwood Drive
(Address)
} El Sobrante, CA 94803
}
Telephone No. (925) 372-8766 )Telephone No. (510) 223-2524
NOTICE
Section 72 of the Penal Code provides:
Every person who,with intent to defraud,presents for allowance or the payment to any state board or officer,or to any
county,city,or district board or officer,authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine,any false or fraudulent claim,bill,account,
voucher,or writing,is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year,by a fine of not
exceeding one thousand(S 1,000),or by both such imprisonment and fine,or by imprisonment in the state prison,by a fine of not
exceeding ten thousand dollars(S 10,000),or by both such imprisonment and fine.
CLAIM
BOAR? OF SUPERVISORS OFCONTRA COSTA COUNTY 4' f
BOARD ACTION: APRIL 20 2004
Claim Against the County, or District Governed by }
the Board of Supervisors, Routing Endorsements, } NOTICE TO CLAIMANT