The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] (Include the estimated amount of any {prosp((ective in}}ju^��ry or �dam�a�}ge�.) ,.}_ _U ,,,ttc55L��� ''' /.a ,r) s-1Y L,ttVA-J, 8. ?banes and addresses of witnesses, doctors and hospitals. 9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury: DATE ITEM AMOUNT Gov. Code Sec. 910.-2 provides: "The claim must be signed by the claimant SEND NOTICES T0: (Attorne ) or _some Gerson on his.behalf." name and Address of Attorney r' Cl t I s Signature) / Address Telephone No. TelephoneNo fry N 0 T I L E Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: "Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, city or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the name if .genuine, any false or fraudulent claim bill, account voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than cine-year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand ($1,000), or by both such imprisonment and fine;• or by imprisonment in the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,0300, or by both such imprisonment and fine. CLAIM BOARD tJ►F_$ PERVISORS OF CONTRA COSTA COUNTY BOARD ACTION,MARCH 09, 2004 Claim Against the County, or District Governed by } the Board of Supervisors, Routing Endorsements, j NOTICE TO CLAIMANT and Board Action.