Code Sec. 910:2 provides: "The claim must be signed by the_claimant_. SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney) or by some person on his tietialf;'•'P�+ i Name and Address of Attorney j (Cla' ant's Signa e. ,3�70 S&.4 4,v)4�, ) (Address) Telephone No.�Z,6 - SY1 g�7? Telephone No. NOTICE Section 72 of.the Penal Code provides: "Every person who,with intent to defraud,presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer,or to any county, city or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing,is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand dollars ( S1,000 ), or by both such imprisonment and fine,or by imprisonment in the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,000), or by both such imprisonment and fine. 11/28/2000 15:12 FAX 925 4588777 Cheryl Shepard-Jackson 2007 County of (81mfrs (f ustu (Pff rr of 14P lktpriff Warren B.Rupf shun September 20, 2000 Ms. Cheryl R. Jackson 3320 Steele Drive Bay Point, CA 94565 Dear Ms.