Code Sec. 910.2 provides:{' { "The claim must be signed by the claimant SEND TICES TO: (Attorney) or by some person onyhIs'b'ehalf.,',' ,u Name and Address of Attorney (Claimant's Signature) (Address) Telephone No. Telephone No. NOTICE _ Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: "Every person who,with intent to defraud,presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer,or to any county, city or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing,is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand dollars (S1,000 ),or by both such imprisonment and fin e,or by imprisonment in the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,000 ), or by both such imprisonment and fine. usn ,O5 2732 GCom► m { . e CA 94598 � 4 I t. . OS �` 74�i �:7""f`.`�� � �����,'"sr'.'�a 114�f.ltlStliiilS.Siltfi�{}�5�.?31i1lk�SS3l}j�tli�S�S31S;#:#.iS�il CLAIM BOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF CONTRA COSTA COUNTY, CALIFORNIA BOARD ACTI0FEBRUARY 6,2001 Claim Against the County, or District Governed by I