(Include the estimated amount of any prospective injury or damage.) ------------ 8. Jes and ad sses oeft ses,doctors,and hospitals. -------------------------------------------- .List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury: /,1012e QiL eAJ DATE ITEM AMOUNT Gov. Code Sec. 910.2 provides: "The claim must be signed by the claimant SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney) or by some person on his behalf." Name and Address of Attorney (Claimant's Signature) (Address,) a telephone No. Telephone No. NOTICE Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: "Every person who,with intent to defraud,presents for allowance p met t y e board or officer,or to any county, city or district board or officer, authorized to allow Sroathsame itiu any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand dollars ($1,0j)Nay both such imprisonment and fine,or by imprisonment in the state prison,by a fine of not $10,000), or by both such imprisonment and fine. SHARON HYMES-OFFS Ra RECEIVED JAS 320 JAN - 8 2001 CLERK BOARD OF SUPERVISORS j CONTRA COSTA CO. 1209 SoViersville Road' - Prompt Antioch, California 94509GLASS , Professional E'nd's: (925)777-1700 FAX: (925)777-1258 Service Trill-Free: 1-888-444-GLASS TECHBAR#AG"190211 Contractor's Lic. #743090