HomeMy WebLinkAboutMINUTES - 06062000 - C24-C25 CLAIM
[…] 9. List the expenditures you made on,account of this accident or injury: ...
uAT MIX AMOUNT
x # w * w w w w x * * A * # * * w x • w w * x x * w w w w x a * # w * a * * w t tit a w x a w a a * ie a * r< * x
Gov.Code Set:.910.2 provides:
"The claim utast be signed by the claimant
SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney) or by.rogue person on his behalf."
Name and Address of Attorney
f[ (Claimant's Si
//Address) ��7yy ''''''j
./' 1 `' ' ;e-
-Telephone No. Telephone No. d s,/ ,c—eC2 4
* * x ,t x * x tr w w * ■ s a w is # R a * a !, w w * t x x x w * * x # ik a rt * * * � w a * w * w w rt w x * w x ,t
NOTICE
Section 72 of the penal Code provides:
"Every person who,with intent to defraud,presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer,or to
any county,city or district board or officer,authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine,any false or fraudulent
claim,bill,account,voucher,or writing,is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not
more than one year,by a fine of not exceeding one thousand dollars(S1,000),or by both such imprisonment and
fine,cur by imprisonment In the state prison,by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars(S10,000), or by both
such imprisonment and fine.
TOTAL P.02
CctoberrJ6, 1999
Mr: ton F.Kubicek
h --ity Chief CO
25:5-Glacier IMvi
Martinez, CA 94553
Dear f-&. Kubicek,
As I write this lett,I am looldng out of my living room window and less then
sixtyr yards firom my fns door are a bulldog and a 54-feat high by 40 yarns wide
tnountain of dirt! .