HomeMy WebLinkAboutMINUTES - 06062000 - C24-C25 CLAIM
[…] 8. Names and addresses of witnesses, doctofs, and hospitals.
f4ovwARb (—A6 MA14 M P- ETvt4,' C,tw
4 C'm F�e:�JEJ66'y P-C�,04 .r,A ic..Jczh +r-i cyP,A1 / M /G t /y, J w1/� � ` r �:2 f ` Lel - f c
9. List the expenditures you mace on ecount of this accident or injury.
DATE ME V T.
Gov. Code Sec. 910.2 provides"The claim must be
signed by the claimant or by some person on his behalf."
SEND NOnCES TO: (Anorrity
Name and Address of Attorney�PP.0 ITL--P) )
5-
10i a&UA r 7S7--, e s y H` ) (Claimant's Signature)
A-a
(Address)
)
Telephone No. 7,5 s"? )Telephone No. � !C, — �
N0710E
Section 72 of the Venal Code provides:
Every person who,with intent to defraud,presents for allowance or the payment to any state board or officer,or to any
county,city,or district board or officer,authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine,any false or fraudulent claim,bill,account,
voucher,or writing,is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year,by a fine of not
exceeding one thousand(S 1,000),or by both such imprisonment and fine,or by imprisonment in the state prison,by a fine of not
exceeding ten thousand dollars($10,000),or by both such imprisonment and fine.
jo y
�' � /
��
�� �
�,�,. �-,
�"� � ' ��-
� �� ��
-� � �
�~
�t�
:^
� � �
irk �' �1"t .Y.�--�
�„ >- ,.
ht � � �
� �, � � �-
��,,,s. � �,,..t---_ ,,--�-
-� �1
�� � � �,��
y.
r � "W
w
L�
.+ �,;..
w
�� � ,
� r '�•,
► V+
. � i� ..
y,,,
r A
�` M t � �
%.� �e �����t`�
:r � `; �.
`i i �
r y
�� r � �
� �