HomeMy WebLinkAboutMINUTES - 06062000 - C24-C25 CLAIM
[…] v . .
7. How was the amount claimed above computed? (Include the estimated amount of any prospective injury or
d$gL� e. ... r``>ts V '� >t f.. i}^r r /1,. r fr �r if}`:
i
4,
/i
,cJ y _
^fjt
r
8. Names and addresses of witnesses, doctors, and hospitals. r
5c f l i civf
9. List theQenditures you made on ac?Dunt of this accident or injury.
DATE- AMUNI
Gov. Code Sec. 910.2 provides "The claim must be
signed by the claimant or by some person on his behalf."
SEND NUICES M , (Altoma
Name and Address of Attorney )
2-
(Cl i)mant's Signature)
(Address)
)
Telephone No. )Telephone No.
NOTICE
Section 72 of the Penal Code provides:
Every person who,with intent to defraud,presents for allowance or the payment to any state board or officer,or to any
county,city,or district board or officer,authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine,any false or fraudulent claim,bill,account,
voucher,or writing,is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year,by a fine of not
emeeding one thousand(:61,040),or by both such imprisonment and fine,or by imprisonment in the state prison,by a fine of not
exceeding ten thousand dollars(S 10,000),or by both such imprisonment and fine.
r
^fir
2
{
�f Y
i MIS �a
ll(
v4 t{y'
.l'ei `
cr
n
tyS (� yr'y � '.e �C.�y•ii
-: b it
APPLICATION 70 FILE LATE CLAIM JUNE 6, 2004
BOARD OF SUP VISORS OF CONTRA COSTA COC.TNT'Y, CALIFORNIA
BOARD ACTION
Application to Fila Late Claim ) NOTICE TO APPLICANT