HomeMy WebLinkAboutMINUTES - 06062000 - C24-C25 CLAIM
[…] two estimates for auto damage.)
7. How was the amount claimed above computed? (Include the estimated amount of any prospective injury or
damage.)
8. Names and addresses of witnesses, doctors, and hospitals.
D(41 t), 0 r Iev4c. �-
9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury.
DATE TBAE AMOUNT
101-ell � ,00"0v
Gov. Code Sec. 910.2 provides "The claim must be
)
SEND NOTICES TO: t'Attorney signed by the claimant or by some person on his behalf."
Name and Address of Attorney )-6)
0
(Claimant's Signature)
C A RUJet,) Avr.
(Address)
Telephone No. )Telephone No.
NOTICE
Section 72 of the Penal Code provides:
Every person who,with intent to defraud,presents for allowance or the payment to any state board or officer,or to any
county,city,or district board or officer,authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine,any false or fraudulent claim,bill,account,
voucher,or writing,is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year,by a fine of not
exceeding one'thousand($1,000),or by both such imprisonment and fine,or by imprisonment in the state prison,by a fine of not
exceeding ten thousand dollars($10,000),or by both such imprisonment and fine.
1 100979116
SCUDDER DOAK A
PLEASE READ ALL OF THIS FORM COMPLETELY
07
ADDITIONAL CITY TAX AND/OR VEHICLE RELEASE FEES MAY APPLY
THERE MAY BE RESTRICTIONS ON THE RELEASE OF THIS VEHICLE
1111�1f111flltll�ill�lllIIIIIIIiIIiN�lll �ll
*100979116
1 SCUDDER. DOAK A
4071 SUISUN AVE 0
RODEO ,CA 94572