HomeMy WebLinkAboutMINUTES - 06062000 - C24-C25 CLAIM
[…] (Include the estimated amount of any prospective injury or
damage.) 7,W 0 r`N e�1'11iXu
t of OP,� e-
8.
8. Dames and addresses of witnesses, doctors, and hospitals.
V,y 1tv�1e " �) k �' cif ii t�tl' / ! v` s', j;..t L 2GGl
9. List t e expenditures yotf made on account of this accident or injury.
DATE TRAE
r
) Gov. Code Sec. 910.2 provides "The claim must be
) signed by the claimant or by some person on his behalf."
SEND NonCES 10: —(ARQ=
Name and Address of Attorney )
)
(Claimant's Signature)
(Address)
)
rya/wa
Telephone No. )Telephone No. .5-1,A'r- V? l l �X
NC)TIC.E
Section 72 of the Penal Code provides:
Every person who,with intent to defraud,presents for allowance or the payment to any state board or officer,or to any
county,city,or district board or officer,authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine,any false or fraudulent claim,bill,account,
voucher,or writing,is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year,by a fine of not
exceeding one thousand(S 1,000),or by both such imprisonment and fine,or by imprisonment in the state prison,by a fine of not
exceeding ten thousand dollars(S 10,000),or by both such imprisonment and fine.
C uitiitp of (Coutra ( onto
Offtrr of thr -�AItrriff
Warren�.Fiupf
Sheriff
Mr. James March Apr#6, 2000
2300 Humphrey, #6
Richmond, CA 94804
RE: Concealed Weapons Permit Appllcatfon with Contra Costa County OfiRce of the Sheriff
Dear Mr. March.