DAM IBM AMQM Gov. Code Sec. 910.2 provides "The claim must be signed by the claimant or by some person on his behalf," SEND N0110ES TO: (Anornty Name and Address of Attorney ) qo i Cc`r t.r775 `( lai mates Sianature) (Address) �--O I �I ) Telephone Nb. )Telephone No. NOTICE Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: Every person who,with intent to defrauul,presents for allowance or the payment to any state board or officer,or to any county,city,or district board or officer,authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine,any false or fraudulent claim,bill,account, voucher,or writing,is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year,by a fine of not exceeding one thousand(S 1,000),or by both such imprisonment and fine,or by imprisonment in the state prison,by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars($10,000),or by both such imprisonment and fine. _cv _ . v k t r. D k r r ! CI..AIM BOAR]2 OF SUPERVISORS OE CONTRA COSTA CO NTY, CA!LIFORNA BOARD AC11OU MRCH 28. 2000 Claim Against the County, or District Governed by ) the Board of Supervisors, Routing Endorsements, ) NOTICE TO CLAIMANT and Board Action.