The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Attach two estimates for auto damage. ) s t>, 7. Itov vas the amount claimed above computed? (Include the``estimated amount of any prospective injury or damage.) a. Names and addresses of witnesses, doctors and 'bospftals. 1r �. ) J > O. LL'•:.•. ...>> v,,t .. 9, List the axper dituras you *ad* on account of this arc dent or injury. AMOUNT Dov. Code Sao. 910.2 provides s The claim must be signed by the claimant or by some person on his w Name and Address of Attorney ) } • riur e t Claimant ){r< FS Q s; � f yt }} Y dress) Telephone pcw �v. ' ::. ) Telephone No'r'" XOTXCZ Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: Lvery person tubo, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, city or district board or officer, authorised to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claims bill, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not mors than Qne year, bWrisonm*nt fine of not exceeding ane thousand (si3Ooo , or by both such and fine, or by Imprisonment in the state prison, by a fins of not exceeding ten thousand dollars (Slo,000, or by both such imprisonment and fins. _ _. _ ...... __ ........... YIP kA L. '�,b^'4+i. 'b 7T � � Ma yr,>�•.." � .��:: TT � d.+Mryv.. �y VI a r D :. -..,,c �. �Y � D'w'�w°'rcavi;+�a9+:�wo. ��'•:.t�°°`. '� ( � +�v"�'C � .e �{y •�'. ^ r S C �v �� a a a,,s. `� ,�" �"t ,wa 1 'yewvs•'. i-.- r r . :.;. ,, '� �' >