The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] See attached. 9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury. p T� } Gov. Code sec. 910.2 provides } "Thea claim must be signed by the } claimant -or by some person on his .w •:=ICE ]M: Attornsyj ! b tat f #tame! and Address of Attorney } A� Stephen R. Raab (Claimant's signature} 115 Sansome St. , Suite 1005 } On behalf of Lawrence and San Francisco, CA 94104 } Elizabeth Kiepert } (Address) } 5006 Rawxhurst Court } Antioc_h. CA 94-5-09 ----- } {925} 753-5218 Telephone No. (4 si _39.8-7-86-0----) TelephoneNo. Section 72 of the penal Code provides: Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state 'bard or officer, or to any county, city or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than eine year, by a tine of not exceeding one thousand ($1,000) , or by both such imprisonment and fine, or by imprisonment in the state. prison, by a tine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,000, or by both such imprisonment and fine. i June 4, 1999 Contra Costa County Consolidated Fire Protection.District Re: Addendum to Claim of Elizabeth and Lawrence Kiepert Against Contra Costa County Consolidated Fire Protection District and Doe I The following is an addendum to the attached claim of Lawrence and Elizabeth Kiepert against