The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] (Include the estimated amount of any prospective injury or damage.) :. YA y ���+ 4<+'Si .-{, �iS,:ti�r'`� t's2 �.'rw.�":'4r. �.:3r'? '4'•d �+.: g. Names and-addresses of witnesses, doctors, and hospitals. `" m 9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury. DATE+ TIldE AMOUNT } Gov. Code Sec. 910.2 provides "The claim must be } signed by the claimant or by some person on his behalf." SEND NOTICES TO:- ('Attorney Name and Address of Attomey } sur �,� •���..-. �' >�Y�,..� } (Claimant's Signature) } (Address) Telephone No. _)Telephone No. � 0) H N{3ncE Section 72 of the Penal code provides: Every person who,with intent to defraud,presents for allowance or the payment to any state board or officer,or to any county,city,or district board or officer,authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine,any false or fraudulent claim,bill,account, voucher,or writing,is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year,by a fine of not exceeding one thousand($1,000),or by both such imprisonment and fine,or by imprisonment in the state prison,by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars($10,000),or by both such imprisonment and fine. COURF OF CONTRA COST? COUNV'i` 50251 - 7 NAME SHUP RbYMOND LEE NBR . . t. , F . ... WORK 004PLETED QJ . . }, .. OV13NUANT 12 MAKING PAYMENANOTHUR, FEUiPT SHOOLD BE HOPED , .?0 .`30. SIM R TP` +'i V SO E CM- SIA _ 1 RI BOMD AM June 22, 1999 Claim Against the County, or District Governed by � the