The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] MQUXT N/A eaa�������a:�r,t�t���,��►��.�r•:�.,erg,���..�r�,e,e,e�+t�.�:��,��.�,r�+e,es:���r,r��* Gov. Code See. 910.2 provides 3 "Thai The lair mu t be signed by the } claim nt or some person on his FI S TQ* " Name and Address of Attorney ) McCarthy & Holthus, LLP )I MA I �A, Kevin McCarthy, EN. 1 iman s 'signature) 501 West Broadway, Suite 410 San Diego, CA 92101-3541 3232 W. Reno, P. 0. Box 26648 (Address) Oklahoma City, OK 73126 Telephone_ ft. (619) 685®4800 } f'slsphrna No. (405) 947-3232 e����r�.*e����fr�����",�,��#�.�e�r.rr�e,t,e,��,era•�a��r�•��r��r,a�r�t����•�,�r�,���r,r� NOTICE Section 72 of the penal Code provides: Ivory person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any stats board or officer, or to any county, city or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bila., account, voucher, or writing, is Punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not *xceredinq one thousand (S1,OOD) , or by both such Imprisonment and fins, or by imprisonment in the stats prison, by a fine of not ercesding ton thousand dollars (Si4,000, or by both such imprisonment and fine. r � lip 0 t { CLAM OA-RD OF SOM -OF CQURA TA C QUI ins _CALIFC3R' A BOARD AMR June 22, 1999' Claire Against the County, or District Governed by � the Board of Supervisors, Routing Endorsements, NOTICE TO CLAIMANT and Board Action.