The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Attach tvo estimates for auto damage.) 9. Nov vas the amount claimed above computed? (Include the estimated amount of any prospective injury or damage.) 8. Names and addresses of vitnesses, doctors and hospitals. 9. List the a nditurss you made on account of this accident or injury. } Gov. Code Sec. 910.2 provides "Tb* claim must be signed by the } claimant or by some person on his " Mame and Address of Attorney } } (Claizant'a Signature) } } } (Address) } } Telephone No. Tclephone No. ig#####•########iii######i#######i##########/t####iri###*i######i#ii#i YOTZCZ Section 72 Of the Penal Code provides: (very pers=m Vho, VIth intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, city or district beard or officer, authorised to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or vriting, is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not sore than one year, bfine of not exceeding one thousand ($I,,000) , or by both such Ymp' risonment and fine, or ;.by imprisonment in the State .prison, by a fine of snot exceeding ten thousand dollars (510,000, or by both such imprisonment and fine. .:. . ........ 0 . , -:-c09. '.. . Nx d > '✓( '` it d."`.F�v{ > 7 ..,`�'• 'H. hh t s h h J� 7c,hy,,4 t4 is' .:'ri ' tierr." mow..' JYf k•...;n`J fi, l,Pt' ®`} t" ' {'two}';. g ; � ✓h _ a �'•fa+�:�i.... y.. J y( ,} a'{ { 2- �i . 4 v J.{` � } :, h �C&:.: +Yl�'^a5•i .. .n•..vc - x .+. x ati. r •:.