(Give full extent of injuries or damages claimed. Attached two estimates for auto damage.) 7. How was the amount claimed above computed? (Include the estimated amount of any prospective injury or damage.) 8. Names and addresses of witnesses, doctors and hospitals. 9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury: DATE ITEM AMOUNT Gov. Code Sec. 910.2 provides: "The claim must be signed by the claimant SEND NOTICE TO: (Attorney) or by some person on his behalf." Name and Address of Attorney (Claimant's Signature) (Address) Telephone No. Telephone No. NOTICE Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: "Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, city or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim,bill, account,voucher, or writing,is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand($1,000), or by both such imprisonment and fine, or by imprisonment in the state prison,by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,000) or by both such imprisonment and fine." c1mform 352 P02 ApR 07 199 10:29 I BE'T'TY METZGER, HAVV RECEIVED, A SEVERE TNJURTE, TO MY RIGHT SHOULDER, WHEN ON the 2ND OD APRTL, SOMETIME IN THE; AFTERNOON. BT11 THF MAINTENANCE MAN WAS TRYING TO GET ON TOP OF OUR ROOF, OF OUR APARTMP,NT TO SEE, ABOUT THE SUT, IN THE CTITMNEY. WHEN BILL, WAS