E TIME Unknown at Present . *aaa��►�r��r��r,�#��aaarr�aart,��*�*t***aaaa�a�r,��taa,�+�,��*��aa,�,��r�+kaa�e,�#a�a,�,� } Gov. Code Sec. 9103.2 provides } "The claim roc xst be signed by the } claimant or -,by so person on his Name and Address of Attorney KATE WELLS Attorney at Law } (Cl mant's Signature) 260€3 Fresno Street } Santa Cruz, CA 95062 } _ (Address) (831) 479-4475 } } } Telephone No._ } Telephone No._ �. NOTXCE Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: Every person who, with intent to defraud, prosents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, city or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand ($1,t00) , or by both such imprisonment and fine, or by imprisonment in :he state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,000, or by both such imprisonment and fine. XATX WELLS ktt*r'ney at Lew 2640 Fresno Street Santa Cruz, California 95062 Tel. (831) 479-4475 Fax.