(include the estimated amount of any prospective injury or damage.) ` __________________________________________ S. Names and addresses of witnesses,doctors,and hospitals. PI-e a—E .f 14i'd (Al q Sze 9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury. DATE UEM AiVit3UNT Gov.Code Sec.910.2 provides: "The claim must be signed by the claimant SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney) or by some person on his behalf." Name and Address of Attorney 44M (Claimant' trje) L.------ Address) Telephone No. Telephone No. 21 — NOTICE Section 72 of the Pedal Code provides: "Every person who,with intent to defraud,presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer,or to any county,city or district boardor officer,authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine,any false or fraudulent claim,hill,account,voucher,or writing,is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year,by a fine of not exceeding one thousand dollars ($1,000),or by both such imprisonment and fine,or by imprisonment in the state prison,by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,000), or by both siss;;h imosonment and fine. CLAIM ROAM OF SUPERVISORS OF CONTRA Q1STA C MMM CALUDENLA B ARD ACTIDIk � x.999 Claim Against the County, or District Governed by ) the Board of Supervisors, Routing ErWorsements, ) NOTICE TO CLAIMANT and Board Action.