HATE TIiIE AMOOT Unknown at Present . Petr+r*t��t�+r�r�rte�+��rrr������,r*�it�r:*�t�+►,�*+r�e�,r���*�**+�+wc►���t��*������t�r���r► Gov. Code Sec. 910.2 provides } "The claim must be signed by the claimant or by som rson on 9EIND NQj T!2,. -b2half Name and Address of Attorney } KATE WELLS } f c Attorney at Law ) (claim ntIs gnatu ) 2600 Fresno Street } Santa Cruz, CA 95062 ) } (Address) (831 ) 479-4475 } } . Telephone No } p ) Telephone No. NOTICE Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, city or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand ($1,000) , or by bath such imprisonment and fine, or by imprisonment in ;:he state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($18,000, or by both such imprisonment and fine. �IM r 0 -- BOARD OF SUTPERN ISORS OF CONTRA COSTA -CALIFORNIA BOAR CT1�111t May 41 1999 Maim Against the County, or District Governed by ) the Board of Supervisors, Routing Endorsements, ) NOTICE TO CLAIMANT and Board Action.