(Include the estimated amount of any prospective injury or damage.) B. Names and addresses of witnesses, doctors and hospitals. 9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury: DATE ITEM AMOUNT • f �I a e e e s e e e s a e f # �I �I • it �t g e e • ct �I e e e * a e • # e e * s e f e Gov. Code Sec. 910.2 provides: "The claim must be signed by the claimant SEND NOTICES T0: (Attorney) or ,some Person on his behalf." Name and Address of Attorney Claimant's Signature) RICHARD COHN 1909 PAR�SIDF. DR- WALNUT §1JWVD>i33uo-LnN-lVM 94596-3549 'HQ 30IS>1aVd 606L NHOD 08VH011A Telephone No. I Telephone No. 3 �Z NOTICE Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: "Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, city or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand ($10000), or by both such imprisonment and fine, or by imprisonment in the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,000, or by both such imprisonment and fine. CLAIM BOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF CONTRA COSTA COUNTY, CALIFORNIA May 14 1996 Claim Against the County, or District governed by) BOARD ACTION the Board of Supervisors, Routing Endorsements, ) NOTICE TO CLAIMANT and Board Action.