The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] N/A 9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury: DATE ITEM AMOUNT -. ._ -.SAME AS #1 it it 1F * IE Gov. Code Sec. 910:2 provides: "The claim must be signed by the claimant SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney) or by some erson on his behalf," Name and Address of Attorney r VICTOR J. CONTI Cla is Signature GAGEN, MCCOY,' MCMAHON, & 'LARMSTRO G 279 FRont St. Danville, CA 94526 Address (510) 837-0585 Telephone No. Telephone No. N O T I C E Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: "Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, city or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand ($1,000), or by both such imprisonment and fine, or by imprisonment in the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars .($10,000, or by both such imprison went and fine. 1 VICTOR J. CONTI, SBN 1116666 GAGEN, McCOY, McMAHON & ARMSTRONG 2 A Professional Corporation 279 Front Street, P.O. Box 218 3 Danville, California 94526-0218 Telephone: (510) -837-0585 4 Attorneys for Plaintiff 5 MICHAEL V. NOVO, dba V&M CONSTRUCTION/BACKHOE 6 7 8 SUPERIOR