The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Code Sec. 910.2 provides: "The claim must be signed by the claimant SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney) or b erso his behalf. Name and Address of Attorney . Q'A / �3�- Elizabeth M. Guagenti Clai is ignature Jacoby and Meyers Law Offices Atto ney Claimant f oc7 100 Bush Street, #700 San Francico,• CA 94104•' (Address) i Ciro i Telephone No. (415) 399-8951 Telephone No. NOTICE . i Section 72 of the Penal .Code provides: "Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, city or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand ($1,000), or by both such imprisonment and fine, or by imprisonment in the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,000, or by both such imprisonment and fine. JACOBYMEYERS LAW OFFICES'- PERSONAL INJURY UNIT 100 Bush Street,Suite 700,San Francisco,CA 94104 415/399-8951; FAX:415/399-1939 June 2, 1995 Clerk of the Board of Supervisors County Administration Building 651 Pine Street, room 106 Martinez, CA 94553 Re.: Our Client Doris Jackson and Dormesha