Where significant grading is needed, an acceptable erosion control plan 'must be provided with the application. Paragraph 9 requires the applicant to demonstrate that parcels are reasonably free of hazards. The map complies with none of these standards. Status of Application Under Govt. Code Sec. 66426 (d) We understand that the applicants assert this map must be approved because it comes within Government Code Sec. 66426 (d) . That statute does no more than set forth which subdivision proposals may be presented by parcel map as opposed to tentative map. Subdivision (d) allow the use of a parcel map where, "Each parcel created by the division has a gross area of not less than 40 acres or is not less than a quarter of a quarter section." Government Code Sec. 66463 (a) provides that the procedure for processing, approval, conditional approval, or. disapproval of parcel maps shall be as provided by local ordinance. There is no automatic right to approval of a parcel map.