Gov. Code Sec. 910.2 provides: "The claim must be signed by the claimant SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney) or by some ers h half." Name and Address of Attorney Amanda L. Ebey,, Esq. man t' Sig tune Jacoby & Meyers 100 Bush Street, #700 San Francisco, CA 94104 Ad Telephone No. (415) 399-8951 Telephone No. * * * * * * * * * * * N O T I C E Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: "Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, city or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand ($1,000), or by both such imprisonment and fine, or by imprisonment in the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,000, or by both such imprisonment and fine. JACOBY&MEYERS LAW OFFICES Personal Injury Unit 100 Bush Street,Suite 700 San Francisco,CA 94104 1 2 PROOF OF SERVICE BY MAIL 3 4 I, Jennifer Purcell, declare: 5 I am over the age of eighteen years and not a party to the 6 within action.