HomeMy WebLinkAboutMINUTES - 04261988 - 1.6 CLAIM
[…] Witness on M Module - Name withheld on advice of attorney.
j
9. List tlpg expe�stures=•yyvu made—on account of this accident or injury:
DATES ITEM AMOUNT
Expenses still 'pentlin- ULdi al is ongoing and will continue indefinitely.
r �
Govt. Code Sec. 910.2 provides:
"The claim signed by the claimant
SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney) or by some person on his behalf. "
Name and Address of Attorney
Y
Claift,!)t, 5 Signature
P: 0. Box 5356
Address
Hercules, CA 94547
Telephone No. Telephone No.
f*,t**rr*,r#**e****�*****#�*,t*****�*******�twe**rr«,r�*+tom*****:**:*e#***s•*�t****�
NOTICE
Section 72 of the Penal Code provides:
"Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or
for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, town, city
district, ward br village board or officer, authorized to allow or pay
the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, -account, voucher,
or writing, is guilty of a ferny. "
STATEMENT
The events leading up to the incidents were as follows:
On Sunday , December 20 , 1987 , at approximately 9 : 00 a.m. i was
called into a conference by a mental health worker named Dean. I
didn 't know what it was about, but I am at this point assuming