Code Sec. 910. 2 provides : Cl/Alk-1iS Al W--olp,7� "The claim signed by the claim,; SEND NOTICES TOC - (A-t+-n or b -s ane person on his behal Name and Address of Attorney Claimant' s Sign ture Addr9ss Telephone No. Telephone No. a2(� NOTICE Section 72 of the Penal Code provides : v "Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, town, city district, ward or village board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine , any false or fraudulent claim, bill , account , vouche or writing, is guilty of a felony. " CR;# 86-3570 1 of 5 -- FACTS: The accident occured at the intersection of Concord Avenue and Meridian Park Blvd. at approximately 8 p.m. on Sat-urday, February 15, during a heavy rainstorm.