Code Sec. 910.2 provides : "The claim signed by the claimant SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney) or by some person on his behalf. " Name and Address of Attorney • Cl imant s Signature 6065 San Pablo Dam Road Address El Sobrante, Ca. 94803 Telephone No. Telephone No. (415) 223-2071 w415) 223-5513 ork NOTICE Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: "Every person who, with intent to defraud. presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, town, city district, ward or village board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill , account, voucher , or writing, is guilty of a felony. " • Gr wponswar cm Comm. ACf 2Gp Maim Wnst the Canty, or biatedct BDRTCL to C LUM June 24, 1986 governed by the Board of Supea-v =Mt win copy oa; m aoUM aimed to iyoonn is Pur Routing ghdorsamata, and Boatel Milos of the action taken an gots' claim -by an Action.