Govt. Code Sec. 910 . 2 provides : r, "The claim signed by the claima SEND NOTICES T0: or by some erson on his behalf Name and Address of Attorney Claimant' s Sig{{! ture Addrgss Telephone No. _ _ _ _ Telephone No. *•.l••k'�.•A•�''A'.�'yt''k�'*'k K•'�*'k'k*'k'A'�•�''k'k•k'k'k�•'k'k•�'k'k'k'k�[•�''A•*'k•A•'k�''k#''k*'k'k***•k'k•�'�•'k'k*•k*�'*�'*'k',C�'',1'k�: ): T NOTICE Section 72 of the Penal Code provides : "Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer , or to any county, town, city district, ward or village board or officer, authorized to allow or pay 14 1 the same ifgenuine s , anv false or fraudulent claim, bill , account , vouche or writing, is guilty of a felony. " , : CRIJ 86-3570Tm4 ` �/ 1 of 5 /�`� FACTS: The accident occured at the intersection of Concord Avenue and Meridian Park Blvd. at approximately 8 p.m. on Saturday, February 15, during a heavy rainstorm.