The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] (Iflude the imatedmount of y prospective ' njury or dams e. ) _7r1C 1W NO V -� #V"ccs r -�- ��s 1 ��� ar, / N 8 . Names and acdresses of witnesses , doctors and hospitals . 9 . List the expenditures you mace on account of ::his accident or injury : DATE AMOUNT Govt . Code Sec . 910 . 2 provides : "The claim signed by the claimant SEND NOTICES TO : (Attorney) or by some person on hiW behalf . Name and Address of Attornev ima t $ S nature 03 OVIt Add s Telephone No. Telephone No. � / NOTICE Section 72 of the Penal Code provides : "Every person who , with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer , or to any county, town, city district , ward or village board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine , any false or fraudulent claim, bill , account , voucher , or writing , is guilty of a felony.