The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Govt. Code Sec. 910. 2 provides : "The claim signed by the claimant SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney) in 'PRO PER or by some persorl on his behalf. " Name and Address of Attorney 0 a A)" Claimat7s Signature 71 Seeni r ave_ Address Pni nt Ri c band_ Calif. 94801 Telephone No. Telephone No. (415) 237_8163 NOTICE Section 72 of the Penal Code provides : "Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer , or to any county, town, city district, ward or village board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine , any false or fraudulent claim, bill , account , voucher , or writing , is guilty of a felony. " 031 h r i CLAIV AGAINST THE COUNTY OF CONTRA COSTA BY DONALD W. PLYLER: CLAIMANT HEREIN. - On or about August of 1981, the claimant herein did meet with the Deputy D.A. , Joan Bennett, and tried to file a complaint against a Donna Ryen, char- ging Ms.