The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Govt. Code Sec. 910.2 provides : "The claim signed by the claimant SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney) or by some person on his behalf. " Name and Address of Attorney /fir Palmer Brown Madden Claimant s Signature Van Voorhis & Skaggs 898 Avalon Court 1855 Olympic Boulevard, Suite 111 Address Post Office Box V Lafayette, CA 94549 Walnut, Creek, California 94596-1270 283-6933 Telephone No. (415) 937-8000 Telephone No. NOTICE Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: "Every person who, with 'intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, town, city district, ward or village board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is guilty of a felony.