The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Thomas C. Thompson, attorney for James Dowing,, address below. Additional witnesses available upon request . ------------------------------ --------- - - ------ 9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury: DATE ITEM AMOUNT no expenditures to date . Govt. Code Sec. 910. 2 provides : "The cla' signed the claimant SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney) or b e er a on his behalf. " Name and Address of Attorney THOMAS C. THO2•SPSON t Signature Attorney at Lawr 111 W. St. John St. , #230 "Address Claimant San Jose , CA 95113 Telephone No. 408-286-3044 Telephone No. NOTICE Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: "Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, town, city district, ward or village board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine , any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account , voucher , or writing, is guilty of a felony. " t 036 ' w Its I • �, PROOF OF SERVICE BY MAIL - CCP 10130, 20155 I 1 1 declare that: SANTA CLARA 2 1 am (a resident of!employed in) the county of......................................................................................................... ,California.