The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] (Include the estimated amoun/t of ay prospective injury or damage.) ( E--- 8. Names and addresses of witnesses, dotes and besga�s --- -------------------------------------------------------------------- 9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury: DATE ITEfM f AMO NT c.O o (cl or�c 1- '4't?_rl`. Zit . _ /0 Soo. v o Govt. Code Sec. 910.2 provides: "The claim signed by the claimant SEND NOTICES T0: (Attorney) or by some person on his behalf." Name and Address of Attorney Claimant's Signa ure Address Telephone No. Telephone No. 2 2ef-- 4&A (.e- NOTICE Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: "Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, town, city district, ward or village board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is guilty of a felony.