v�z }',rte ti :` �: -"' + _"+.-• ,,,_� t .. ,v�""T.,a .""'"`�,�''s;."' ^' .,S @"' -it>~ _ j.: ,:z cr•= _f�` "tTMy2, �7 ; w � ''�`•' "' ��` ..n"�`��'rir sr"'�',y:%, y,�-= ! R�wa�rt^�r)��••, h'�w�� z'yTy�?� ,.. •-���. �'�r.: ^:.�•=-♦r� IS.��'3r_ a, •� ..�,.,F.��airs- S .:.•,�l��a'.•�. .�•..�w+��y'� �';.,t{�.,::.$�a.�_ - _. _..tt,cam r�•�:=`u'`v`:'•%-r_..'''3• _ t aL. -:-t . - IN TM 30APD OF SUP-.RL':SORS OF CONTRA C-0.5 r:\ COUNTY, STATS Or CALIFORNIA In the Natter of j Adopting Policy with reference to street ) RESOLUTION X30. 4714 closures for celebra- tions and parades. ) In accordance with section 21101 of the Californiai Vehicle code which authorizes Boards of Supervisors to adopt rules and regulations authorizing "Temporarily closing a por- tion of any street for celebrations, parades, local special events and other purposes when it is deemed necessary for the safety and protection of persons who are to use that portion of the streets during the tomporary closing"r :�O�r, IMERSFO:.S, IT JS BY THIS BOARD RESOLVED that the following i:, adopted as a matter of policyz 1. ,nipplicrtion for street closures shall be sub- mitted to the Foard of Supervisors at least three vveks prior to the date of the event.