Code, ss 6500 et seq.) Furthermore, any attachments,addendums, or supplements attached to the claim form, including medical records, are also subject to public disclosure. ¢■■S¢¢l l¢¢[¢[¢¢!■¢■¢■¢¢¢.t ¢R¢¢[set¢■¢■f■■■OR¢IMENERNZEMER REM ENEERERNE■¢¢■■¢¢¢¢■l¢¢[1 NOTICE: Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: Every person who, v4th intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, city, or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in the County jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand dollars ($1,000.00), or by both such imprisonment and fine, or by imprisonment in the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,000),or by both such imprisonment and fine. ., .. r .,�� �` - y ' - ', 1 1 � � ' .. � �.-. + i � , } . •�d 4� .. `t '�-"O� y CLAiM BOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF CONTRA COSTA COUNTY BOARD ACTION: PCS Z-4 Claim Against the County, or District Governed by ) the Board of Supervisors, Routing Endorsements, ) NOTICE TO CLAIMANT and Board Action.