The site is also located within an urbanized area of the County. There are not wetlands present on the subject site. 9 of 21 Potentially Sisnificant Potentially Unless Less Than Significant Mitigation Significant No Impact Incorporated Innact Impact Several mature trees are located within the site. There is no proposal for removal, alteration, or work within the dripline of any trees. Any development that occur within the proposed Parcels or within the remainder, that may affect protected trees, will require submittal of a tree permit application. Based on Section 66424.6 of the Subdivision Map Act further states that "The designated remainder shall not be counted as a parcel for the purpose of determining whether a parcel or final map is required." Since the proposed 139 acres remainder is not considered a parcel, and no development is proposed, no detailed environmental review is warranted at this time.