(6) A family day care home where care, protection and supervision of twelve or fewer children in the provider's own home are provided for periods of less than M)enh%four hours per 15 of 21 Potentialh- Significant Potentially Unless Less Than Significant Mitigation Significant No Impact Incorporated Impact Impact day, while the parents or guardians are away. (Ords. 94-28 § 2, 86-43 ¢ 13, 68-25 §2. 1968, 1569, 1535, 1533:prior code ¢'8156(a): Ord. 1406). As described under Section 66424.6 of the Subdivision Map Act further states that "The designated remainder shall not be counted as a parcel for the pu7pose of determining whether a parcel or final map is required. " Since the proposed 139 acres remainder is not considered a parcel, and no development is proposed, no detailed environmental review is warranted at this time.