HomeMy WebLinkAboutMINUTES - 01212003 - C9 CLAIM
[…] 7. How was the amount claimed above computed? {Include the estimated amount of any
prospective injury or damage. $ Cmc v- - i
�2 t4.S �'2 • �d A L 6 tai+ 1r O t&-,+t
8. Names and addresses of witnesses, doctors and hospitals.
9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injurys
DATE IT EM AIMD U*NT
Gov`. Code Sec. '910;2 provides. '
"The claim must be signed by the claimant
SM NOTICES T0: (Attorney) or by some arson on his.behalf."
Name and Address of Attorney
9 Cry �c� "�`" Claimant"s si
Telephone N
2-5-439" 0 S 6 Telephone xo S a !56 �- 9
I I
N 0 T I C E
Section 72 of the Pena?. Code provides:
"Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for
payment to any state board or cfficeer, or to any county, crty or district board or
officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if .genuine, any fol ski or fraudulent
claim.. bill, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either, by imprisonment in
the county jail. far a period of not more than one-year, by a fine of not exceeding
one thousand ($1,000), or by 'both such imprisonment and fine-,or by imprisonment in
the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($1( 000, or by
both such imprisonment and fine.
��"d TdbT 222 SZ6 1N3WDbNt}W ASTd 330
CLAIM
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF COLMA COSTA-Co •
BOARD &MON: JANUARY 21, 2003
Claim Against the County, or District Governed by )
the Board of Supervisors,Routing Endorsements, } NOTICE TO CLAIMANT