Name and Address of Attorney 9 Cry �c� "�`" Claimant"s si Telephone N 2-5-439" 0 S 6 Telephone xo S a !5­6 �- 9 I I N 0 T I C E Section 72 of the Pena?. Code provides: "Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or cfficeer, or to any county, crty or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if .genuine, any fol ski or fraudulent claim.. bill, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either, by imprisonment in the county jail. far a period of not more than one-year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand ($1,000), or by 'both such imprisonment and fine-,­or by imprisonment in the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($1( 000, or by both such imprisonment and fine. ��"d TdbT 222 SZ6 1N3WDbNt}W ASTd 330 CLAIM BOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF COLMA COSTA-Co • BOARD &MON: JANUARY 21, 2003 Claim Against the County, or District Governed by ) the Board of Supervisors,Routing Endorsements, } NOTICE TO CLAIMANT and Board Action, All Section references are to } The copy of