(Include the estimated amount of any prospective injury or damage,) C0,4;7-d4 1?.'f-L r6 r0 4,�,V rhe iv�Cv 1044 T'6. 3. Names and addresses of witnesses, doctors and hospitals. 90. List the menditures you made on account of this accident or inj4uz7; BATE IM MOUNT • � �F aF ���'�F�if iF � �F �� 9 a 10 �f,� Gov. Code Sec. 0,10;2 provides: "Ine claim must be signed by the claimant SES ACES TO: (Attorney) or some 2EaM on his.b-_'a.lf." Name and Address of Attorney CClai punt e s S i ,niature) Telephone No. Telephone No.9;? ' �s14*�'� r & NOTICE Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: "Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or -tri any county, city or district bce.+^c3 or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if .genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill., account', voucher, or writing;, is punishable either by imprisonment in the county Jail for s period of not more than one•year, by a fine of not exoeeding one thousand ($1,000), or by 'both such' imprisc>rimennt and fine--or by imprisonment in the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand .dollars ($10$000, or by both such imprisonment and fine. TOTAL P.O3 c4eoa, V CLAIM BOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF CONTRA COSTA COUNTY " BOARD ACTION. JANUARY 2'1, 2003 Claim Against the County, or District Governed by ) the Board of Supervisors, Routing Endorsements, ) NOTICE TO CLAIMANT and Board Action.