Unknown at this time to this defendant/cross-complainant . 9. bast the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury. PATEAN49= N/A Gov.Code Sec. 910.2 provides"The claim must be signed by the claimant or by somo n on his behalf_I IM " NQUIM TO: Mame and Address ofAttorney Rick E . Snyder M .r Matheny, Sears , Linkert & Long 3638 American River Drive ) (Claimaignature) Sacramento, CA 95853 Rick E . Snyd 363.8 American River Drive (Address) Sacramento, CA 95853 Telephone No. Telephone No. 916/978-3434 NMCE Section 72 of the Pcnal Gods provides: Every person who,with intent to defraud,presents for allowance or the payment to any state board or officer,or to any county,city,or district board or officer,authorized to allow or pay the same if gen e,any false or ftmdulem claim,bill„account, voucher,or writing,is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year,by a fine of not exceeding one thousand(S1,000),or by both such imprisonment and fine,or by imprisonment in the state prison,by a fue of-not exceeding ten thousand dollars(S10,000),or by both such imprisonment and fine. I Law Offices of MATHENY SEARS LINK.ERT &LONG, LLP 2 MATTHEW C. JAIME (SBN 140340) 3638 American River Drive 3 Post Office Box 13711 Sacramento, California 95853-4711 4 Telephone(916) 978-3434 Facsimile (916) 978-3430 5 6 Attorneys for Claimant, JERRY SAMUEL BERKOWITZ 7 8 9 IN THE MATTER OF THE