The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] See attached. 9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury. DATE JD�LE AM-Q = See attached. Gov. Code Sec. 910.2 provides "The claim must be signed by the claimant or by some person on his behalf" SEND NOTICES TO: (Attornev Name and Address of Attorney ) LAW OFFICE OF PATRICK E. CLANCY ) Attn: Patrick E. Clancy ) 1600 So. Main St. ,- Suite 185 ) (Caimant's ature) Walnut Creek CA 94596 Tel : 925 256 4600 Thomas H. Lahey (Address) c/o Law Office of Patrick E. Clancy 1600 South Main St. , S11ite 185 Walnut Creek CA 94596 Telephone No. }Telephone No. NOnCE Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: Every person who,with intent to defraud,presents for allowance or the payment to any state board or officer,or to any county,city,or district board or officer,authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine,any false or fraudulent ch&n,bill,account, voucher,or writing,is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year,by a fine of not exceeding one thousand(S 1,000),or by both such imprisonment and fine,or by imprisonment in the state prison,by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars($10,000),or by both such imprisonment and fine. aA � Re: Claim by THOMAS LAHEY, individually and as the parent and natural guardian of JANE DOE, JOHN DOE, and MARY DOE, his minor children by and through his attorney: Law Office of Patrick E. Clancy 1600 South Main St. , Suite 1.85 Walnut Creek CA 94596 Telephone: 925 256 4600 Item No. 5 Names