The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] (Give full extent of injuries or damages claimed. Attached two estimates for auto damage.) 7. How was the amount claimed above computed? (Include the estimated amount of any prospective injury or damage.) 3. Names and addresses of witnesses, doctors and hospitals. 9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury: DATE ITEA� AMOUNT Gov. Code Sec. 910.2 provides: "The claim must be signed by the claimant SEND NOTICE TO: (Attorney) or by some person on his behalf." Name and Address of Attorney (Claimants Signature) (Address) Telephone No. Telephone No. NOTTCE Section 72 of the Venal Code provides: "Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, city or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand($1,000), of by both such imprisonment and fine, or by imprisonment in the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,000) or by both such imprisonment and fine." clmform a • • r P j t M - ! } • "► , ,, 4r t ! t IMP 4 pill 11 Pll MWAM AZIA A1,41, Li TW— .4 • # F r r 1 Ali V_ ILF.777f, /77 ci AA F � � ` � '�� a �`, � o � � �� �� � � `'�' �' y � � � vti vs :.• :. ;,. :- i .. � :-. '� r 4\' 3 i k. ..y:t{��` lw ��a `� w�i *y ''iS �V µ` � �F ~ 4 C. w-.. C "` `