See police report attached hereto, 9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury: DATE ITEM AMOUNT See answer to 6. Gov. Code Seo. 910.2 providesa 'The claim must be si by the claimant SEND NOTICES ' Wtorne ) orson on behalf.n ame ER Address of Attorney merge S. Kellner, Esq,. i Siino 6 Kellner (Claimant'sSignature) George S. Kellner 7960 Brentwood Boulevard Attorney for Clamant Brentwood, CA, 94513 13 (Address) Telephone.No. Telephone No. (925)513-0111 �t �tr * �ta �ta �taV V V V V WV I I V I I Vas N0TICL Section 72 of the Penal. Cade provides: "Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment,to any ptate-board or. officer, or to any county, city or district board or officer, authorized to allot or' pay the same if gen ine,' any false or fraudulent - claim, bill., aocount,, vow her, or writing, is puiishable either by imprisonment in the county wail for a period of not more than tate year, by a fire of not exceeding one thousand ($1,000), or by both such imprisonment and fine, or by imprisonment in the-state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,004, or by both such imprisonment and fine. CIaim of Carolyn Stone against Contra Costa County, 12/16/98 damages ars within the jurisdiction of the Superior Court.