Code Sec. 910.2 provides: "The claim must be sig V(+ by the claimant SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney) or by s person on iiii behalf." Name and Address of Attorney .,.-George S. Kellner, Esq. Siino & Kellner (Claimant's Signature) George S. Kellner 7960 Brentwood Boulevard Attorney for Claimant Brentwood, CA 94513 7qF)n RrPnt-kppcJ Rlv4- RrPntijmrJ- M q4,513 (Address) Telephone No. Telephone No. (925)513-0111 I I V I V V V V V 1 9 W V I V V I I I W-W-W NOTICE Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: "Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, city or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand ($1,000), or by both such imprisonment and fine, or by imprisonment in the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,000, or by both such imprisonment and fine. ClAm.of Caro-Iyr�,i Stone against Contra Costa County, 12/16/98 damages are within the jurisdiction of the Superior Court. Medical Special Damages total approximately: $ 1,893.75 Kaye Chiropractic 70.00 Kaiser (Estimate) 300.00 Wage Loss (Estimate) General damages to be determined.