This division is not to be construed as in any way modifying, invalidating, or abridging state law as set out in the California Civil Code, Health and Safety Code, Fish and Game Code, Food and Agricultural Code, Division 7 of the Water Code, or any other applicable. provision, of state law relative to nuisances; instead, it is only to be utilized in the interpretation and enforcement of the provisions of this code and county regulations, (Ord. 93- § 2. ) Chapter 820-4 NUISANCE 820-4.002 Nuisance - agricultural operation. (1) In accordance with the provisions of Civil Code section 3482.5 (ba) , se no a nt or future agricultural operations coricIucted "or mariained on agricultural land for commercial purposes, and in a manner consistent with proper and accepted customs and standards, as established and followed by similar agricultural operations in the same locality, and with all provisions of this code, shall be or become a nuisance, public or private, pursuant to section 3479 et seq. of the Galifern Civil Code, due to any changed conditions in or about the locality, after it has been in operation for more than three years, if it was not a nuisance when it began. (Ord. 93- § 2 . ) 820-4.004 Exception for obstructions. Section 820-4 . 002 shall not apply if the agricultural operation obstructs the free passage or use, in the customary manner, of any navigable lake, river, bay, stream, canal, or basin, or any public park, square, street, or highway. (Ord. 93- § 2 . ) iii:-i:ih:4iii;-iiia.i"^:4ii}iii}iiii:4:•}:i•iii:'ii+i:'iii:Lji±•i:;%::iii;::i:iiiiiiiG i 'iC:viiYJiiii:lii:in•.}:•:._:::::v:.::..:::::.:v:.::::.:...:..:::.::::::..::::::::x::::::::::::•:-.w::::::::::•.:::v:.::..:.�:::::::•:::::.::::::::::::: ...:...:..........: