Attach two estimates for auto damage. 7. Now Was the amount claimed above ocmputed? (Include the estimated amount of any prospective injury or damage.) t 8. Hames and addresses of Witnesses, doctors and hospitals. 9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury: DATE TEEM ODMIT eaataaaaaaaaaasaaaaeeaaaaeaaaeaaaa : a aaeaaa Gov. Code Sec. 910.2 provides: Me SEND NOTICES T0; (Attorney) or csome laim mePerson on hht be iad bhathe^claimant Name and Address of Attorney la 7t s ignature (Address) Telephone -Mo. ieic"piiuii2 "ri0. eeeaaea f� .i X eweaaaeaa A as a 0 I C Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: "Every person Who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, city or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand ($1,000), or by both such imprisonment and fine, or by imprisonment in the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars (=10,0009 or by both such imprisonment and fine. 2 D W m C b ZO v a r v 1 LO � t C 2 N _� CLAIM BOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF CONTRA COSTA COUNTY, CALIFORNIA February 25, 1997 Claim Against the County, or District governed by) BOARD ACTION the Board of Supervisors, Routing Endorsements, ) NOTICE TO CLAIMANT and Board Action.