The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Please see attached. 9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury: ~ DATE ITEM AMOUNT Please see attached. Gov. Code Sec. 910.2 provides: "The claim must be signed by the claimant SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney) or by some person on his behalf." Name and Address of Attorney Jeff Park Employment Rights Attorneys Claimant's Signature 111 N* Market St. , Suite 900 7 Rodgers St. Vallejo CA 94590 San Jose, CA 95113 Address Telephone No. 408-971-9993 I Telephone No. 707-643-9226 NOTICE Section 72 of the Penal!Code provides: "Every person who, Iwith intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, city or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand ($1,000), or by both such imprisonment and fine, or by imprisonment in the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,000, or by both such imprisonment and fine. r TORT CLAIM WITH CONTRA COSTA COUNTY - NAOMI MARTINEZ 11-14-94 1 . When did the injury or damage occur? The injury consists of negligent and intentional infliction of emotional distress related to racial discrimination and constructive discharge of employment.