The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Code Sec. 910.2 provides: "The claim must be si d by the claimant SEND NOTICES T0: (Attorney) ,or some erson hi behalf." Name and Address of Attorney Ner� Cla is Signature --Z, 2C=4 <4 dress Telephone No. Telephone No. seeas • e fs • • ffe * i'7' aaaa 9 a a Vi • ee NOTICE Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: "Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, city or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand ($1,000), or by both such imprisonment and fine, or by imprisonment in the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($109000, or by both such imprisonment and fine. I _ i I - - ham,��.�,r^� - -- r-��p��p►_�_ � t,:`:n�c�s���i-c� -r-- cfe _ c1-to_r_�D cess Loses ex _Stl t�c -�C V � vCO" C_coney-r_i_r.�_`� e. J �IL [e7—r-Is—e� ��`►1��� c_,�.�-e.