This means that local governments like the County may not deny telecommunications companies access to local street and highway rights-of-way. However, the County may impose reasonable time, place, and manner restrictions on the placement of those facilities in County street or highway rights-of-way, including limited requirements to address aesthetic impacts of a wireless telecommunication facility. (See Pub. Util. Code, § 7901.1; Sprint PCS Assets, LLC v. City of Palos Verdes Estates (9th Cir. 2009) 583 F.3d 716, 723.) Under Section 7901.1, “It is the intent of the Legislature, consistent with Section 7901, that municipalities shall have the right to exercise reasonable control as to the time, place, and manner in which roads, highways, and waterways are accessed." In short, the County has the authority to regulate the aesthetics and placement of wireless facilities based on adopted policies and ordinances. 7. Multiple Wireless Service Providers and “Significant Gap” in Coverage: AT&T is just one of many wireless service providers.