Except for funds in the California State Local Agency Investment Fund, a five-business-days notification may be required when authorized sale of securities is involved. However, the above section on evaluation of request for withdrawal of funds for use outside the County treasury pool by both mandated and non-mandated treasury pool participants shall also apply. 19.0 TEMPORARY BORROWING OF POOL FUNDS Section 6 of Article XVI of the California Constitution provides in part that "the treasurer of any city, county, or city and county shall have power and the duty to make such temporary transfers from the funds in custody as may be necessary to provide funds for meeting the obligations incurred for maintenance purposes by city, county, city and county, district, or other political subdivision whose funds are in custody and are paid out solely through the treasurer's office." The County Auditor-Controller and the County Treasurer shall make a temporary transfer of funds to the requesting agency, not to exceed 85% of the amount of money which will accrue to the agency during the fiscal year, provided that the amount of such transfer has been determined by the County