Trustor is aware that California Civil Code Section 2955.5(a) provides as follows: "No lender shall require a borrower, as a condition of receiving or maintaining a loan secured by real property, to provide hazard insurance coverage against risks to the improvements on that real property in an amount exceeding the replacement value of the improvements on the property." ARTICLE 7: EVENTS OF DEFAULT AND REMEDIES Section 7.1 Events of Default.