There would be no impact from the implementation of the project on land under a Williamson Act contract and/or zoned for agricultural use. c., d. Timberland is defined in PRC Section 4526 as “land designated by the board3 as experimental forest land, which is available for, and capable of, growing a crop of trees of a commercial species used to produce lumber and other forest products, including Christmas trees.” The project site contains no mapped timberland, and there would be no impact from implementation of the proposed project. Forest land is defined in PRC Section 12220(g) as “land that can support 10-percent native tree cover of any species, including hardwoods, under natural conditions, and that allows for management of one or more forest resources, including timber, aesthetics, fish and wildlife, biodiversity, water quality, recreation, and other public benefits.” The project site does not contain any forest lands. Therefore, implementation of the proposed project would not result in the loss of or conversion of forest land to non-forest use. There would be no impact. e.