HomeMy WebLinkAboutMINUTES - 02262019 - Board of SupervisorsCALENDAR FOR THE BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
[…] until all amounts secured by this Deed of Trust have been paid and all other obligations secured
hereunder fulfilled, and this Deed of Trust reconveyed.
All such insurance policies and coverages shall be maintained at Trustor's sole cost and
expense. Certificates of insurance for all of the above insurance policies, showing the same to be
in full force and effect, shall be delivered to the Beneficiary upon demand therefor at any time
prior to the Beneficiary's receipt of the entire Principal and all amounts secured by this Deed of
Trust.
The Trustor is aware that California Civil Code Section 2955.5(a) provides as follows:
"No lender shall require a borrower, as a condition of receiving or maintaining a loan secured by
real property, to provide hazard insurance coverage against risks to the improvements on that
real property in an amount exceeding the replacement value of the improvements on the
property."
Section 3.3 Advances.
In the event the Trustor shall fail to maintain the full insurance coverage required by this
Deed of Trust or shall fail to keep the Security in accordance with the Loan Documents, the