HomeMy WebLinkAboutMINUTES - 02281984 - 1.25 Board Action :
[…] The above expenditures reflect^only the attorney's fees and costs of defense of the lawsuit
descr4ed in Exhibit C as of this time.
Govt. Code Sec. 910.2 provides:
"The claim s 'gned by the claii2ant
SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney) or by so ' erson on his a f. "
Name and Address of Attorney
Christopher M. Harnett, Jr. , Esq. 1 ant s iure .
ROBERT G. PARTRIDGE, INC. Yeghoian's �cavating Cao mp y, 2
1120 Ballena Boulevard 1172 Sar dd pBfvd. , #23-B, Wa t Creek, CA
Alameda, CA 94501 =--94-595
Telephone No. (415) 865=1466 Telepho, a No. . (415) 935-4875
NOTICE
Section 72 of the Penal Code provides:
"Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents_.-for allowance or
for payment to- any state board or officer, or to any county, town, city
district, ward or village board or officer, authorized to allow or pay "
the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher,
or writing, is guilty of a felony. "
0 11.5
I
Claim by: Yeghoian's Excavating Company, Inc.
January 23, 1984
#4 (continued) : underground utilities, underground conveyances, streets, drainage