HomeMy WebLinkAboutMINUTES - 02281984 - 1.25 Board Action :
[…] 7. How was the amount claimed above computed? (Include the estimated
amount,, of any prospective injury or damage. )
�
---------
8. Names and addresses of witnesses, , oct� s and hospitals.
9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury:
DATE ITEM AMOUNT
/. 11 a )ti 1
,C.•/%y: `�.> � c'll;Z:2 /51-(1's� - c�..lL2,hi r•'` • f-vi.`j;i ,._
Govt. Code Sec. 910.2 provides:
"The claim signed by the claimant
SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney) or by some person on his behalf. "
Name and Address of Att1orney
Claim nt' s S1gn ure
TV
J ! h //
Telephone No. Telephone No.
NOTICE
Section 72 of the Penal Code provides:
"Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or
for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, town, city
district, ward or village board or officer," authorized to allow or pay
the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher,
or writing, is guilty of a felony. "
108
Board Action :
CLWX February 28 , 1984
BOARD or SOPE[t(1Ism CF QNIm CDSTA amr, aaxnwA