HomeMy WebLinkAboutMINUTES - 02281984 - 1.25 Board Action :
[…] f$ (,U Pk l° SGS/ r /- Qr6Q,¢frCNT lax 6;111A-4. ,-e
i¢/le A10 -1 ,ci�/rte Fir6/� do d�q-/u e a.e/,P,e' t u,.¢s /s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
. Names and /addrresses of wwjitnesses, doctors and hos itals. S
/o- er re L�G�djti i
f
9.
P,. you you made on account of this accident or injury:
'DATE ITEM AMOUNT
0
Govt. Code Sec. 910.2 provides :
"The claim sign by th claimant
SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney) 'or b som a on on ' s behalf. "
Name and Address of Attorney
nature
D8• ��
Addr ss
Telephone No. Telephone No.
NOTICE
Section 72 of the Penal Code provides:
"Every person who, with intent to, def.raud, presents for allowance or
for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, town, city
district, ward or village board or officer, authorized to allow or pay
the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account., voucher,
or writing, is guilty of a felony. "
158
Board Action :
CLMN February 28, 1984
BOARD CP SMUMSOM CF CCtm COM COMM CRLMKWIA
Claim Against the Cbuntyr or District ) RMCE To CZAZ 9Xr
governed by the Board of Supervisors, ) '!he copy s t ma ed to you is your