HomeMy WebLinkAboutMINUTES - 02281984 - 1.25 Board Action :
[…] '. .. ' 1/3 KARAT DIAMOND PENDENT NOT REPLACED
1 LEFT CONTACT LENS $50.00
OCT.-JAN. 1983/1984 PACIFIC TELEPHONE BILL $60.00 (STILL OWING)
'(CALLS MADE TO COUNTY HOSPITAL IN ORDER TO OBTAIN INFORMATION ABOUT MY PENDENT)
Govt. Code Sec. 910.2 provides :
"The claim signed by the claimant
SEND NOTICES TO: (Attorney) or by some person ori his behalf. "
Name and Address of Attorney
RICHARD GRUFF Claimant' s SignaAure
ATTbMY AT-LAW
Address
3105 LONE TREE WAY �sv ag, (1 _ 9 ut S(�9
ANTIOCH, CALIFORNIA 94509
Telephone No. (�+15) 757-8686 Telephone No. �y�r +7�tr -'197
NOTICE
Section 72 of the Penal Code provides:
i
"Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or
for payment to any state board or officer, or to any county, town, city
district, ward or village board or officer, authorized. to allow or pay
the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher,
or writing, is guilty of a felony. "
P.S. I WDULD APPRECIATE HEARING FROM YOUR OFFICE AT YOUR EARLIEST CONVENIENCE.
µ
161
' RECEIVED
February 6, 1984
J. R. OLSSON
CLERK S . RD OF SUP'sRVIStd'? Zandra L. Smith
i �+ cy 1508 Hargrove Court
By
- Antioch, CA. 94509
Phone #754-7897
Clerk of the Board of Supervisors