HomeMy WebLinkAboutMINUTES - 03292016 - Comp Min PktCALENDAR FOR THE BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
[…] Borrower’s deposit of Shortfall Funds) and/or (ii) applied by Lender against
obligations to Lender secured by a lien on the Project in such order as Lender
shall determine in its absolute discretion.
(h) CCP Section 1265.225(a). Borrower hereby unconditionally, and irrevocably
waives all rights of a property owner under Section 1265.225(a) of the California
Code of Civil Procedure or any successor statute providing for the allocation of
condemnation proceeds between a property owner and a lien holder.
(i) California Civil Code Section 2955.5(a). Borrower is aware that California Civil
Code Section 2955.5(a) provides as follows: No lender shall require a borrower,
as a condition of receiving or maintaining a loan secured by real property, to
provide hazard insurance coverage against risks to the improvements on that real
March 29, 2016 Contra Costa County BOS Official Minutes 894
LEGAL_US_W # 85090699.3
56
property in an amount exceeding the replacement value of the improvements on
the property.
10. Covenants Regarding Required Accounts; Security Agreement.
During the term of the Loan, Borrower shall maintain the following accounts (“Required
Accounts”):
10.1 Tenant Security Deposit Account. Borrower shall maintain an account at Lender (the