The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Table 4-1, which follows this introductory section, identifies the mitigation measures for the proposed project, the parties responsible for implementing and monitoring the measures, the timing of each measure, and a summary of the actions necessary to implement and monitor each measure. 4.2 Draft Mitigation Monitoring and Reporting Program Requirements This MMRP has been prepared for the Project in accordance with Public Resources Code Section 21081.6, which specifies that when a public agency makes findings required by paragraph (1) of subdivision (a) of Section 21081, it “shall adopt a reporting or monitoring program for the changes made to the project or conditions of project approval, adopted in order to mitigate or avoid significant effects on the environment.” Public Resources Code Section 21081.6 further specifies that the draft MMRP will “ensure compliance during project implementation.”