The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Pursuant to Public Resources Code (PRC) Section 21084.1, a “project that may cause a substantial adverse change in the significance of an historical resource is a project that may have a significant effect on the environment.” Historical resource is a term with a defined statutory meaning (refer to PRC Section 21084.1 and State CEQA Guidelines Section 15064.5 [a] and [b]).