(Include the estimated amount of any prospective injury or damage.) 8.,.Names and addresses of witnesses, doctors and hospitals. 9. List the expenditures you made on account of this accident or injury: DATE ITEM AMOUNT 11A, Gov. Code Sec. 910.2 provides: "The claim must be signed by the claimant SEND NOTICE TO: (Attorney) or by some person on his behalf." Name and Address of Attorney 0 (Claimant's Signature) 1 (Address) Telephone No. Telephone No. :��J NOTICE` Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: "Every person who, with intent to defraud; presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any.county, city or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding one thousand ($1,000), or by both such imprisonment and fine, or by imprisonment in the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding, ten thousand dollars ($10,000) or by both such imprisonment and fine." clmform Date: 05/14/2008 09:53 AM Estimate ID: 1735 Estimate Version: 0 Preliminary Profile ID: Standard Karber's Auto Body 405 24th Street,Richmond,CA 94804 (510)234-1204 Fax: (510)234-7302 Tax ID: 68-0006699 BAR M AL098693 EPA M CAL000188794 Damage Assessed By: Jose Gonzalez Payer: Customer