(Gov. Code, 99 6500 et seq.) Furthermore, any atwchments, addendum&, or supplements attached to the claim form, including medical records, are also subject to public disclosure. eesboom esererseesesseems em■is.memseeresee ■serr■rmm■■eeerermrereerrr.■■.meIt.a.re..erte, I NOTICE: Section 72 of the Penal Code provides: Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any stnte board or officer, or to any county, city, or district board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account voucher, or writing, is punishable either by imprisonment ,n the County jail for a period of not more than one year, by a fine of not exceeding one tliousand dollars (81,000.00), or by both such imprisonment and fine, or by imprisonment in the state prison, by a fine of not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,000), or by both such imprisonment and fine. n4;18/'1006 09. 15 TEL 925 646 4583 DA SPECIAL_ OPERATIONS Z 003/003 s CONSUMER, BUSINWSS, AND INVeSTMENT FRAUD COMPLAINT FVIM CONT11A COS COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY - SPECIAL OPERATIONS DIVISION P.OBox: 670, Martinez, CA 96553-0150 ��}X r " . PLCASE PRINT bR TYPE, IF POSSIBLE 9; g-6 y 6:-(4(,8 S