Of course, this grant ::as approved before enact=ent of the federal "health Maintenance Organization Act of 1973" which first required that one-third of the governing body be composed of Hi IO members. The only other alternative we see which would allow the PHP to conply with this federal requirerzert would be for the Board of Supervisors, under W.&I. Code §14000.2, to: "transfer the maintenance, operation and management or ownership of the county hospital to the University of California or any other public agency or commiunity nonprofit corporation. ..[upon] such terms and condi- tions as the board of supervisors find necessary... ." 5. S;a£f privileges at County Hospital for private ph.,.rsicians. The state FHP regulations (22 Cal.AdTMin.